Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6294,741
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3264,552
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3264,552
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6514,754
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8385,492
AzulArgentina 9,0235,607
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,16510,045
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89411,120
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9239,895
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0179,953
AmberleyAustralia 14,5959,070
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7856,080
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0286,232
AimoresBrazil 8,1215,046
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6164,733
AltamiraBrazil 5,9453,694
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0733,774
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2755,142
ApodiBrazil 7,0784,398
AracajuBrazil 7,5924,718
AracuaiBrazil 7,8204,859
AragarcasBrazil 7,1814,462
AraxaBrazil 7,8074,851
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3694,579
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0201,877
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9781,851
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2062,613
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4591,528
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6892,914
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,072666
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,000621
AbecheChad 10,2986,399
AntofagastaChile 7,3274,553
AricaChile 6,7764,211
AltaiChina 10,1266,293
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5332,817
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4732,780
AraucaColombia 4,0362,508
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7351,700
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8481,770
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8531,773
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5915,960
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8626,128
AswanEgypt 10,3746,447
AsyutEgypt 9,9996,214
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0821,915
AsmaraEritrea 11,5227,160
AssabEritrea 11,9727,439
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0457,485
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3914,593
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8844,900
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,49511,493
AccraGhana 9,1835,707
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5725,327
AthensGreece 8,6515,376
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6745,390
AasiaatGreenland 3,6212,250
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0162,496
AputiteqGreenland 4,3132,680
AkureyriIceland 4,8983,044
AgraIndia 12,2417,606
AhmedabadIndia 12,5327,788
AkolaIndia 12,9138,024
AllahabadIndia 12,5047,770
AmritsarIndia 11,6837,260
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6979,133
AbadanIran 10,7496,680
ArakIran 10,4826,514
AlbengaItaly 7,2134,483
AlgheroItaly 7,4394,623
AmendolaItaly 7,8784,895
AnconaItaly 7,5954,719
ArezzoItaly 7,4964,658
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8925,526
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9425,557
AbashiriJapan 9,3495,809
AburatsuJapan 11,1136,905
AikawaJapan 10,1836,328
AjiroJapan 10,4256,478
AkitaJapan 9,9386,176
AkuneJapan 11,1196,909
AomoriJapan 9,8046,092
AsahikawaJapan 9,4595,878
AsosanJapan 10,9986,834
AmmanJordan 9,9056,155
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4796,512
AinaziLatvia 7,2384,498
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6299,091
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8449,224
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9109,265
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5759,057
AtarMauritania 7,0574,385
AgalegaMauritius 14,9629,298
AcapulcoMexico 3,0361,887
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2436,365
AltaiMongolia 10,2966,398
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2796,388
AgadirMorocco 6,7204,176
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5644,079
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1638,801
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7018,514
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3368,287
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3348,286
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2732,034
AgadezNiger 9,0405,617
AsuncionParaguay 7,8994,908
ArequipaPeru 6,5284,057
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8577,990
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6825,395
AradRomania 7,9014,910
AjanRussia 8,4415,245
AldanRussia 8,5835,334
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9245,546
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6315,363
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8115,475
AnadyrRussia 6,2743,899
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3684,579
ArmavirRussia 9,0645,632
AstrakhanRussia 9,2595,754
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7266,666
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0973,789
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8144,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9494,318
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9004,288
Abu HamedSudan 10,7756,696
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3957,081
AqiqSudan 11,2206,972
ArbaatSudan 11,0016,836
AromaSudan 11,2827,011
AtbaraSudan 10,9736,819
Abu KamalSyria 9,9836,204
AleppoSyria 9,6195,978
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8838,627
AtakpameTogo 9,1475,684
AdanaTurkey 9,4425,867
AfyonTurkey 9,0165,602
AnkaraTurkey 9,0555,627
AntalyaTurkey 9,1805,704
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4826,514
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8983,665
AberporthUk 5,9603,704
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9813,717
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7535,439
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5775,330
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6437,235
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6337,229
ArtigasUruguay 8,4705,263
Aberdeen, MsUsa 847527
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,178732
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1271,943
Abilene, TxUsa 1,602996
Ada, MnUsa 1,154717
Adrian, MiUsa 15093
Aiken, ScUsa 828514
Akron, OhUsa 316197
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8191,131
Albany, GaUsa 1,007625
Albany, New YorkUsa 963598
Albert Lea, MnUsa 733455
Albion, NeUsa 1,071665
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9841,233
Aledo, IlUsa 487302
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,100683
Algona, IaUsa 760472
Alice, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 822511
Alliance, NeUsa 1,467912
Alma, MiUsa 223139
Alpena, MichiganUsa 471293
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0361,265
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,577980
Amherst, MaUsa 1,021635
Amite, LaUsa 1,238769
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7962,980
Anderson, InUsa 13081
Anderson, ScUsa 694432
Angelica, NyUsa 610379
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15093
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7002,299
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,253779
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,584984
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 661411
Ashland, WiUsa 812505
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1361,949
Atchison, KsUsa 856532
Athens, GaUsa 801498
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 820510
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 918571
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1694,455
Auburn, NeUsa 919571
Augusta, GaUsa 896557
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2321,387
Aurora, IlUsa 258161
Austin, TxUsa 1,6371,017
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1736,321
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6486,617
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8332,382
AdenYemen 12,1467,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -