Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1456,926
BustAfghanistan 11,3647,062
BatnaAlgeria 7,6134,731
BecharAlgeria 7,2344,495
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4594,635
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3264,553
BiskraAlgeria 7,6324,742
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1535,067
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7327,291
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8717,377
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8747,379
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8937,390
ByrdAntarctica 13,6278,468
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1695,698
BarilocheArgentina 9,2445,744
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8375,492
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2989,506
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5469,039
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35410,163
BrestBelarus 7,6084,728
BrusselsBelgium 6,5824,090
Belize CityBelize 2,6261,632
BeninBenin 9,3435,806
BohiconBenin 9,2575,752
BermudaBermuda 2,0591,279
BageBrazil 8,6545,378
BambuiBrazil 7,8984,908
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1365,056
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1244,427
BarcelosBrazil 5,1833,221
BarraBrazil 7,2184,485
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5744,085
BarreirasBrazil 7,2084,479
BelémBrazil 6,0023,730
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0024,973
BelterraBrazil 5,7383,566
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9774,336
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5345,303
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4054,602
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3894,592
BrevesBrazil 5,9013,667
BurgasBulgaria 8,5385,306
BurundiBurundi 12,2907,637
BatouriCameroon 10,4796,512
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,384860
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9601,840
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6841,668
Banff, AbCanada 2,5761,601
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 801498
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5581,589
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3681,471
Bissett, MbCanada 1,376855
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8501,771
Bonavista, NfCanada 838521
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6262,253
Brandon, MbCanada 1,514941
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6981,055
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2232,003
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4292,131
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9581,838
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3332,071
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3922,108
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8266,727
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7246,664
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7576,063
BeijingChina 10,7576,685
BarranquillaColombia 3,5012,175
Benito SalasColombia 4,3442,699
BogotáColombia 4,1842,600
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4234,613
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4837,135
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3637,061
BaniDominican Republic 2,8981,801
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,8701,783
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8831,792
BahariyaEgypt 9,7526,060
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8386,114
BiarritzFrance 6,5854,092
BordeauxFrance 6,5704,083
BrestFrance 6,1353,812
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3555,813
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3535,812
BitamGabon 10,4156,472
BanjulGambia 7,2454,502
BerlinGermany 7,0174,361
BrockenGermany 6,9034,289
BokeGuinea 7,5714,705
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4404,623
BudapestHungary 7,6714,767
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6864,776
BangaloreIndia 13,7588,550
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3608,302
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1428,166
BikanerIndia 12,0297,475
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0709,365
BabolsarIran 10,3666,442
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4587,120
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1476,306
Bandar LengehIran 11,4507,115
BirjandIran 11,0276,853
BushehrIran 11,0146,845
BaghdadIraq 10,2726,383
BasraIraq 10,7066,653
BelmulletIreland 5,5413,443
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7143,551
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9744,955
BergamoItaly 7,2164,484
BolognaItaly 7,3914,593
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2714,518
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0254,987
BrindisiItaly 8,0855,024
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7875,460
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6185,355
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0476,243
BeirutLebanon 9,7206,040
BenghaziLibya 8,8685,511
BirzaiLithuania 7,3744,582
BitolaMacedonia 8,2755,142
BlantyreMalawi 13,6618,489
BvumbweMalawi 13,6858,504
BintuluMalaysia 14,7649,174
BamakoMali 8,0214,984
Bko-SMali 8,0334,992
BougounMali 8,1505,065
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8714,270
BaitagMongolia 10,3236,415
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9356,174
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9566,187
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0956,273
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2146,347
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3096,406
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9966,212
BulganMongolia 9,9936,210
BhamawMyanmar 12,7547,925
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1868,815
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1488,792
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4858,379
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2282,006
BilmaNiger 9,3105,786
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0445,620
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0483,758
BergenNorway 6,1663,832
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1683,833
BjornoyaNorway 6,0443,756
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2463,882
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2483,883
BadinPakistan 12,2437,608
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8207,345
BalakotPakistan 11,3507,053
BarkhanPakistan 11,7217,284
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6052,240
BascoPhilippines 12,6297,848
BialystokPoland 7,5114,667
BejaPortugal 6,4153,987
BragancaPortugal 6,2993,914
BistritaRomania 8,0144,980
BucharestRomania 8,3015,159
BajkitRussia 8,5985,343
BarabinskRussia 9,1885,709
BarnaulRussia 9,4595,878
BerezovoRussia 8,0575,007
BiserRussia 8,4615,258
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3775,827
BogdarinRussia 9,2535,750
BogucanyRussia 8,9615,569
BomnakRussia 8,8915,525
BorRussia 8,6015,345
BorzjaRussia 9,6345,987
BratskRussia 9,1785,703
BelgradeSerbia 7,9484,939
BoSierra Leone 8,0414,997
BontheSierra Leone 8,0104,977
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5154,670
BerberaSomalia 12,3587,679
BusanSouth Korea 10,8596,748
BadajozSpain 6,4474,006
BarcelonaSpain 6,9634,327
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4964,037
BabanusaSudan 11,0346,857
BaselSwitzerland 6,9674,329
BernSwitzerland 6,9994,349
BangkokThailand 13,9018,638
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8798,625
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5248,404
BizerteTunisia 7,7654,825
BalikesirTurkey 8,7895,462
BursaTurkey 8,8135,477
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6676,629
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6953,539
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7593,579
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7583,578
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1243,806
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1953,849
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3013,915
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0021,865
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6711,038
Baltimore, MdUsa 753468
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0873,161
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0863,161
Batesville, MsUsa 886550
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,290801
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,238769
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 501311
Bedford, MaUsa 1,186737
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8071,123
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 577359
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1521,958
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4353,377
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,131703
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8653,023
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5812,847
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 301187
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9511,213
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 778483
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 838521
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8701,783
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,399869
Blacksburg, VaUsa 588366
Blackville, ScUsa 918571
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0481,894
Blakely, GaUsa 1,112691
Block Island, RiUsa 1,016632
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7441,084
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5521,586
Booneville, MsUsa 765475
Boonton, NjUsa 906563
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,185736
Bowler, WiUsa 542337
Bowling Green, KyUsa 450280
Bowling Green, MoUsa 542337
Brenham, TxUsa 1,571976
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,011628
Brinkley, ArUsa 859534
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 560348
Brockport W, NyUsa 647402
Brodhead, WiUsa 390242
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,241771
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,088676
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0201,255
Brunswick, MoUsa 700435
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6111,622
Buckhannon, WvUsa 478297
Bucyrus, OhUsa 188117
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 577359
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,281796
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 574357
Burlington, IowaUsa 498309
Burlington, VtUsa 1,056656
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7801,727
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7736,695
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9812,474
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7772,347
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4248,342
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4338,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -