Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1936,955
ChlefAlgeria 7,2154,483
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6004,723
CeresArgentina 8,2375,119
ChamicalArgentina 8,1715,077
ChepesArgentina 8,2675,137
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8096,095
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5115,289
CórdobaArgentina 8,3255,173
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3355,180
CorrientesArgentina 8,0845,024
CairnsAustralia 14,4788,997
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2939,503
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51410,883
CedunaAustralia 16,43610,214
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0659,362
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1729,428
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3869,561
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4698,991
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7149,143
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,62710,332
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9648,056
CharnocksBarbados 3,9852,476
CotonouBenin 9,3435,806
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2465,124
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3945,216
CabroboBrazil 7,2284,492
CaceresBrazil 6,9494,318
CaetiteBrazil 7,5264,677
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3464,565
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5274,678
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9884,964
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1825,084
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0244,365
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8964,907
CaparaoBrazil 8,1725,078
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5874,714
CaratingaBrazil 8,0895,026
CaravelasBrazil 8,0675,013
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4604,636
CarolinaBrazil 6,6114,108
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1675,075
CataguasesBrazil 8,2075,100
CatalaoBrazil 7,6204,735
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8564,882
CaxiasBrazil 6,6394,125
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5515,314
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2444,501
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1945,092
ChapecoBrazil 8,2865,149
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6104,107
CipoBrazil 7,5114,667
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5924,097
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9454,937
CordeiroBrazil 8,2865,149
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3454,564
CorumbaBrazil 7,2674,516
CoximBrazil 7,3244,551
CrateusBrazil 6,8424,252
CuiabaBrazil 6,9664,329
CuritibaBrazil 8,2635,135
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4701,535
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3372,074
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2352,010
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2071,993
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2452,016
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4721,536
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9412,449
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,4622,151
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6442,265
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5231,568
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6811,666
Chapais, QcCanada 1,265786
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6801,044
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8631,158
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8641,158
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,2482,019
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7081,061
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5091,559
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,498931
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1021,307
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0681,285
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7822,350
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4142,121
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3751,476
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 892554
Comox, BcCanada 3,2081,993
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5821,604
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3361,451
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5541,587
ChicoChile 9,8306,109
ChillanChile 8,7315,426
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7375,429
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7594,822
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7046,030
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5675,324
ChangchunChina 10,0976,274
ChangduChina 11,9897,450
ChangshaChina 12,0947,515
ChengduChina 11,9877,449
ChongqingChina 12,0837,509
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8852,414
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5674,702
CamagueyCuba 2,2851,420
CasablancaCuba 2,0011,243
ChebCzech Republic 7,1124,419
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7844,216
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7841,730
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8181,751
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8261,756
CanarEcuador 4,8843,035
CairoEgypt 9,7746,074
CaenFrance 6,3613,953
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6254,117
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1813,220
CocobeachGabon 10,3376,424
CologneGermany 6,7334,184
ChiosGreece 8,7785,455
CorfuGreece 8,2875,150
ConakryGuinea 7,7694,828
CatacamasHonduras 2,9031,804
CholutecaHonduras 3,0841,917
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8258,591
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6427,856
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6427,856
ChahbaharIran 11,8447,360
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6223,494
ClonesIreland 5,7153,552
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6393,504
CorkIreland 5,7203,555
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7223,556
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5824,711
CameriItaly 7,1584,448
CampobassoItaly 7,8074,851
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5824,712
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6234,737
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5084,665
Cape MeleItaly 7,2224,488
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9544,943
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1175,044
CerviaItaly 7,4754,645
CiampinoItaly 7,6534,756
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3744,582
Cisa PassItaly 7,3064,540
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5894,716
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3164,546
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1775,081
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1465,062
ChibaJapan 10,3246,416
ChichibuJapan 10,3376,424
ChichijimaJapan 11,0066,839
ChoshiJapan 10,2756,385
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7176,038
ChilekaMalawi 13,6618,489
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4308,346
ChitipaMalawi 13,0908,134
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3391,454
ComitanMexico 2,8311,759
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0967,517
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9216,165
ChoirMongolia 10,2016,339
CasablancaMorocco 6,6834,153
ChindeMozambique 13,9868,691
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8858,628
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4098,332
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0938,758
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8538,609
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7248,528
CondegaNicaragua 3,0751,911
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4358,970
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1156,907
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6256,603
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7866,702
ChhorPakistan 12,1817,570
ChitralPakistan 11,1546,931
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0434,998
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7184,796
CajamarcaPeru 5,3963,353
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3023,295
ChiclayoPeru 5,3423,319
ChimbotePeru 5,6173,490
CuzcoPeru 6,2163,863
CzestochowaPoland 7,4504,629
CoimbraPortugal 6,2583,889
CalafatRomania 8,1565,068
CeahlauRomania 8,1035,035
ClujRomania 7,9884,964
ConstantaRomania 8,4715,264
CraiovaRomania 8,1875,088
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7994,225
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7124,793
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7964,223
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9793,715
Cape UelenRussia 5,6773,528
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2715,761
CaraRussia 8,9095,536
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2145,104
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4974,037
ChitaRussia 9,5185,915
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5095,909
CokurdahRussia 6,9024,289
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7785,455
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4618,365
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2606,376
CaceresSpain 6,4524,009
CadizSpain 6,6184,112
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6594,138
CordobaSpain 6,6544,135
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4758,995
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6548,485
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0078,704
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3558,299
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2168,213
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9388,661
ChumphonThailand 14,2718,868
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6575,379
CorumTurkey 9,1225,669
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5666,566
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8076,715
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0673,770
CernovcyUkraine 8,0014,972
ChernigovUkraine 8,0414,997
CarrascoUruguay 8,9455,558
ColoniaUruguay 8,8475,497
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2422,015
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 561349
Cambridge, MdUsa 814506
Camden, ScUsa 862536
Canton, NyUsa 940584
Cantonnw, SdUsa 999621
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,057657
Caribou, MeUsa 1,519944
Carlinville, IlUsa 442274
Casper, WyUsa 1,7671,098
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0651,905
Chambersburg, PaUsa 648403
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 774481
Charles City, IaUsa 682424
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,020634
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,011628
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 425264
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 743462
Charlottesville, VaUsa 661410
Chaska, MnUsa 803499
Chattanooga, TnUsa 664412
Chazy, NyUsa 1,086675
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,096681
Cheraw, ScUsa 842523
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,446899
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6411,020
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 230143
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 250155
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0901,920
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 269167
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6491,025
Cincinnati, KyUsa 222138
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 214133
Circleville, OhUsa 247153
Clarinda, IaUsa 822511
Clark, SdUsa 1,130702
Clarksdale, MsUsa 931579
Clarksville, TnUsa 471293
Clayton, NmUsa 1,6341,015
Cleveland, OhioUsa 283176
Clinton, IaUsa 415258
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6503,511
Coldwater, MiUsa 11270
College Park, MdUsa 739459
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6791,043
Columbia, MoUsa 646401
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 863536
Columbus, GaUsa 202126
Columbus, InUsa 233145
Columbus, KsUsa 956594
Columbus, OhioUsa 225140
Conception, MoUsa 836519
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,068663
Conway, ArUsa 894556
Conway, ScUsa 951591
Cooperstown, NyUsa 871541
Corning, ArUsa 751466
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,053654
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8501,149
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,410876
Cortland, NyUsa 764475
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1031,928
Covington, LaUsa 1,192741
Covington, TnUsa 695432
Crete, NeUsa 990615
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8661,159
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0436,241
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0436,241
CaracasVenezuela 3,8372,385
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2322,630
CoroVenezuela 3,6222,251
ChipataZambia 13,3128,272
ChomaZambia 13,0808,128
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,7728,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -