Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6365,366
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4544,632
DavisAntarctica 16,79010,434
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4129,577
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2849,498
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,79310,436
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1959,442
DhakaBangladesh 12,8167,964
D’UccleBelgium 6,5824,090
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8614,885
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8344,247
DouradosBrazil 7,6994,785
DoualaCameroon 10,1296,294
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3631,468
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,599994
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0121,871
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6622,275
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3481,459
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1851,979
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,329826
Dryden, OnCanada 1,144711
DuianChina 11,4137,092
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9544,943
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1337,539
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7021,679
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8341,761
DabaaEgypt 9,5055,906
DakhlaEgypt 9,9856,205
DijonFrance 6,8234,240
DresdenGermany 7,1264,428
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0013,108
DebrecenHungary 7,8234,862
DalatangiIceland 5,1083,174
DaltonganjIndia 12,6977,890
DarbhangaIndia 12,4907,762
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4027,707
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4007,706
DumkaIndia 12,7167,902
DwarkaIndia 12,4857,758
DezfulIran 10,5826,576
DublinIreland 5,8033,606
DecimomannuItaly 7,5694,703
DobbiacoItaly 7,3104,542
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7275,423
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8636,129
DagorettiKenya 12,7297,910
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4824,650
DedzaMalawi 13,5068,393
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5616,563
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7666,068
DaweiMyanmar 13,8788,624
De BiltNetherlands 6,5644,079
De KooyNetherlands 6,4974,037
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4934,035
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4228,340
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8848,628
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3498,295
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1358,784
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3463,944
DalbandinPakistan 11,6387,232
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5557,180
DirPakistan 11,2246,975
DroshPakistan 11,1836,949
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1438,167
DohaQatar 11,4047,087
DorohoiRomania 8,0575,007
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2354,496
DudinkaRussia 7,7194,797
DzardzanRussia 7,5764,708
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2346,981
DakarSenegal 7,0784,398
DaruSierra Leone 8,1155,043
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2348,845
DamazinSudan 11,4917,141
DongolaSudan 10,6056,590
DamascusSyria 9,8166,100
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8166,100
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8616,128
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7796,698
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3568,300
DjerbaTunisia 8,0845,024
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6395,990
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7923,599
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8843,656
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4555,254
DonetskUkraine 8,6365,367
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5987,207
Dahlonega, GaUsa 727452
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 628390
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,374854
Danville, IlUsa 262163
Darlington, ScUsa 865538
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7011,678
David City, NeUsa 999621
Dayton, OhUsa 15697
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6821,666
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,114692
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7781,726
Decatur, IlUsa 340211
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9211,194
Delaware, OhUsa 217135
Delphine, InUsa 15194
Denton, MdUsa 814506
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6681,037
Des Moines, IowaUsa 708440
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3681,472
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,069664
Detroit, MichiganUsa 207129
Dickson, TnUsa 580360
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2921,424
Dixon, IlUsa 415258
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,318819
Dover, DeUsa 814506
Dover, TnUsa 607377
Dublin, TxUsa 1,517943
Dubuque, IaUsa 482300
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 856532
Duquoin, IlUsa 466290
Durham, NhUsa 1,193741
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6164,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -