Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,6924,780
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7954,844
EsquelArgentina 9,4395,865
EzeizaArgentina 8,8605,506
East SaleAustralia 15,5859,685
Esperance (po)Australia 17,50610,878
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50510,878
EssendonAustralia 15,7529,788
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2885,150
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6355,366
EspinosaBrazil 7,5994,722
Earlton, OnCanada 843524
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,5201,566
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,5271,571
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,5271,570
Edson, AbCanada 2,7091,684
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,4222,126
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4791,540
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6611,032
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,5592,212
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3352,694
ErlianChina 10,4466,491
El CaranoColombia 4,0152,495
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,9474,317
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,7991,739
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9141,811
El ArishEgypt 9,8496,120
El TorEgypt 10,0766,261
ErfurtGermany 6,9724,332
EssenGermany 6,7094,169
EsfahanIran 10,7236,663
EilatIsrael 10,0476,243
EsashiJapan 9,7356,050
EldoretKenya 12,4707,749
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0386,238
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6354,123
EeldeNetherlands 6,5934,097
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8708,619
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1601,964
EnuguNigeria 9,7666,069
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1735,079
EvoraPortugal 6,3833,966
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5255,919
EkimcanRussia 8,9325,551
Elat’MaRussia 8,2235,110
ElistaRussia 9,0905,649
ErbogacenRussia 8,5815,332
EssejRussia 7,8264,863
Ed DueimSudan 11,1596,935
El FasherSudan 10,6646,627
El GeneinaSudan 10,4516,494
El ObeidSudan 11,0716,880
El ShowakSudan 11,3777,070
En NahudSudan 10,9736,819
EdirneTurkey 8,5485,312
ErzincanTurkey 9,4445,869
ErzurumTurkey 9,5095,909
EskisehirTurkey 8,9345,552
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3536,433
EntebbeUganda 12,2837,633
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8753,651
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9143,675
East Tawas, MiUsa 391243
Eastman, GaUsa 1,020634
Eastport, MeUsa 1,540957
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6491,025
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,065662
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,1481,335
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 513319
Elko, NvUsa 2,5581,590
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,112691
Elmira, NyUsa 702436
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,5151,563
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,097682
Erie, PaUsa 435270
Eskridge, KsUsa 946588
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1051,930
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 900559
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2472,018
Eureka, SdUsa 1,314817
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1501,336
Evansville, InUsa 384239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -