Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9846,826
FarahAfghanistan 11,1986,958
FormosaArgentina 7,9734,955
ForrestAustralia 16,83210,460
FrancistownBotswana 13,4098,333
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3064,540
FloraniaBrazil 7,1864,466
FlorestaBrazil 7,2864,528
FlorianoBrazil 6,8324,246
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5095,288
FormosaBrazil 7,3974,597
FortalezaBrazil 6,8594,262
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0465,000
FrancaBrazil 7,8764,894
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9621,219
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6781,664
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5521,586
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2632,028
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3721,474
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3272,067
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7991,740
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0621,903
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8981,801
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,589987
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,598993
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7511,710
FayaChad 9,8516,121
FamagustaCyprus 9,5185,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5734,085
FarafraEgypt 9,7926,085
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8626,750
FichtelbergGermany 7,1234,426
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8844,278
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2975,156
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3172,061
FaranahGuinea 7,9764,956
FalconaraItaly 7,5844,713
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4314,618
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8724,892
FonniItaly 7,5394,685
FrontoneItaly 7,5504,692
FrosinoneItaly 7,7124,792
FukauraJapan 9,8586,126
FukueJapan 11,1086,903
FukuiJapan 10,4636,502
FukuokaJapan 10,9576,809
FukushimaJapan 10,1046,279
FukuyamaJapan 10,7506,680
FushikiJapan 10,3546,434
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4726,508
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0629,359
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,2829,496
FunchalMadeira 5,9973,726
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7472,328
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,8724,270
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2423,879
FaroPortugal 6,4634,016
FerganaRussia 10,6716,631
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8734,892
FalunSweden 6,6574,136
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3373,938
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7715,451
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6902,914
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,016631
Fairfield, IaUsa 571355
Fairmont, MnUsa 794494
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,135705
Farmington, MeUsa 1,311815
Farmington, MnUsa 774481
Farmington, MoUsa 530329
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,216755
Fayette, IaUsa 604375
Fayetteville, ArUsa 946588
Fayetteville, NcUsa 860534
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,257781
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,197744
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,3131,437
Findlay, OhUsa 13081
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3931,487
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 249155
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 407253
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6711,038
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 760472
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,569975
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6201,007
Fort Scott, KsUsa 904562
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,018633
Framingham, MaUsa 1,151715
Frankfort, KyUsa 334208
Franklin, LaUsa 1,368850
Franklin, PaUsa 436271
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 778484
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,0051,867
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,171727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -