Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3157,031
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2987,021
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6434,750
General PicoArgentina 8,8055,472
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6685,386
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0125,600
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3359,529
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75911,036
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,45410,225
GrazAustria 7,4924,656
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7026,029
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7706,071
GomelBelarus 7,9544,943
GrodnoBelarus 7,5224,674
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4484,628
GoianiaBrazil 7,4064,602
GoiasBrazil 7,2874,528
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0124,979
GrajauBrazil 6,5294,057
GuairaBrazil 7,9114,916
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8774,273
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9574,945
GarouaCameroon 10,0386,238
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5451,582
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8411,144
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1191,938
Golden, BcCanada 2,6741,662
Goose, NfCanada 2,3021,430
Gore Bay, OnCanada 583362
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9151,811
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,7031,058
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,9821,231
GanzhouChina 12,2937,639
GuangzhouChina 12,6187,841
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7671,719
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8293,001
GonderEthiopia 11,6507,239
GourdonFrance 6,7174,174
GrenobleFrance 6,9874,342
GeisenheimGermany 6,8494,256
GorlitzGermany 7,1934,470
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7134,171
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9781,851
GeorgetownGuyana 4,6522,891
GoaIndia 13,3738,310
GuwahatiIndia 12,5477,797
GelaItaly 8,0875,025
GenoaItaly 7,2384,498
GhediItaly 7,2694,517
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0114,978
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8034,849
GrossetoItaly 7,4904,655
GrottaglieItaly 8,0595,008
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4784,647
GuidoniaItaly 7,6514,754
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,6595,381
GifuJapan 10,5016,526
GaoMali 8,4315,239
GuamMariana Islands 12,0767,504
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8341,761
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6911,672
GuaymasMexico 2,7521,710
GaluutMongolia 10,2496,369
GemertNetherlands 6,6234,116
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6478,480
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9038,640
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
GayaNiger 9,0325,613
GardermoenNorway 6,4614,015
GeiloNorway 6,3043,918
GdanskPoland 7,1864,466
GalatiRomania 8,3395,182
Gor’KijRussia 8,1925,091
GorznyjRussia 9,4375,864
GridinoRussia 7,0704,393
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8427,980
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5637,185
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9754,334
GijonSpain 6,2893,908
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9196,785
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3797,071
GoteborgSweden 6,6424,127
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6324,121
GothenburgSweden 6,6424,128
GunnarnSweden 6,4984,038
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9494,318
GabesTunisia 8,0144,980
GafsaTunisia 7,8844,899
GiresunTurkey 9,2785,766
GoztepeTurkey 8,7615,444
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3036,402
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3736,446
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8223,618
GajvoronUkraine 8,2145,104
GeniceskUkraine 8,6485,374
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 924574
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1173,180
Galva, IlUsa 406252
Galveston, TxUsa 1,564972
Geneva, NeUsa 1,073667
Genoa, NeUsa 1,073667
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8681,161
Glenville, WvUsa 437272
Gloversville, NyUsa 925575
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6541,649
Goldsboro, NcUsa 886551
Goodland, KsUsa 1,410876
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,241771
Grafton, NdUsa 1,215755
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,368850
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,100684
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9901,237
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 211131
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1241,941
Gravette, ArUsa 950590
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1931,363
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 456283
Greenfield, InUsa 13081
Greensboro, AlUsa 924574
Greensboro, NcUsa 711442
Greensburg, KyUsa 450280
Greenville, MsUsa 1,027638
Greenville, OhUsa 11370
Greenville, PaUsa 436271
Greenville, TxUsa 1,302809
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 727452
Greenwood, ScUsa 802499
Griggsville, IlUsa 490304
Groton, CtUsa 1,107688
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5562,831
GuanareVenezuela 3,8692,404
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0162,496
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0572,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -