Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0126,843
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8704,890
HuamboAngola 11,8507,364
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9949,939
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7229,770
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7379,779
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8809,246
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7582,956
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1262,564
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8051,121
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,8111,125
Hamilton, OnCanada 497309
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3031,431
Harrow, OnCanada 223139
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0231,879
Hope, BcCanada 2,9601,839
HaikouChina 13,0478,108
HailarChina 9,6886,020
HamiChina 10,6946,646
HetanChina 11,1966,957
HavanaCuba 2,0201,256
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9021,803
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9441,830
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7911,734
HelwanEgypt 9,7906,084
HurguadaEgypt 10,1696,319
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4963,416
HelsinkiFinland 7,0924,407
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0974,410
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7235,421
HamburgGermany 6,7624,202
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7614,201
HannoverGermany 6,8104,232
HelgolandGermany 6,6114,108
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1674,454
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9525,563
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4662,154
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9194,300
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0524,382
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0413,132
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3018,265
HaifaIsrael 9,7756,074
HaboroJapan 9,4335,862
HachijojimaJapan 10,5736,570
HachinoheJapan 9,7976,088
HagiJapan 10,8326,731
HakodateJapan 9,7126,035
HamadaJapan 10,7566,684
HamamatsuJapan 10,5196,537
HikoneJapan 10,5376,548
HimejiJapan 10,6506,618
HiradoJapan 11,0126,843
HirooJapan 9,5505,934
HiroshimaJapan 10,7896,704
HitaJapan 10,9606,811
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0776,883
HunLibya 8,7765,454
HomboriMali 8,3605,195
HomalinMyanmar 12,6917,886
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5878,443
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9188,649
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2658,865
HororataNew Zealand 13,8998,637
HyderabadPakistan 12,1477,549
HuanucoPeru 5,7313,561
HelPoland 7,1834,464
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3005,779
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4345,241
HatangaRussia 7,4384,622
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6334,743
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3166,411
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6406,612
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5984,722
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7697,935
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6836,639
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2566,373
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5949,069
HalaibSudan 10,7786,698
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2877,014
HudeibaSudan 10,9826,824
HaparandaSweden 6,7004,163
HarnosandSweden 6,6444,129
HamaSyria 9,6846,018
HassakahSyria 9,7906,084
Hua HinThailand 14,0348,721
HakkariTurkey 9,8566,125
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1553,825
HersonUkraine 8,4935,278
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9794,958
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6671,036
Hanover, NhUsa 1,131703
Harrisburg, IlUsa 466290
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 710441
Hart, MiUsa 340211
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,047651
Hartington, NeUsa 1,015631
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 981610
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,485923
Hays, KsUsa 1,195743
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,2041,991
Hebron, NeUsa 1,087676
Helena, MtUsa 2,2271,384
Hemlock, NyUsa 635395
Henderson, NcUsa 837520
Hendersonville, NcUsa 724450
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8951,177
Hernando, MsUsa 805500
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,003624
Highmore, SdUsa 1,205749
Hightstown, NjUsa 869540
Hillsboro, IlUsa 393244
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11270
Holly, CoUsa 1,477918
Homer, AkUsa 4,8923,040
Hoopeston, IlUsa 216134
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 501311
Horton, KsUsa 887551
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,485923
Hot Springs, VaUsa 557346
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 377234
Houma, LaUsa 1,363847
Houston, TexasUsa 1,531951
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 370230
Huntsville, AlUsa 719447
Huron, SdUsa 1,127700
HanoiVietnam 13,0238,093
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1268,778
HarareZimbabwe 13,4948,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -