Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3825,209
In SalahAlgeria 7,8844,899
InnsbruckAustria 7,2224,488
IbiriteBrazil 8,0044,974
IguatuBrazil 7,0394,374
IlheusBrazil 7,8114,854
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4404,002
IndaialBrazil 8,4125,227
IpameriBrazil 7,5644,700
IraiBrazil 8,2675,137
IreceBrazil 7,3184,547
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5214,674
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6083,485
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8433,631
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8664,888
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2355,117
ItapevaBrazil 8,1375,056
ItirucuBrazil 7,6254,738
ItuacuBrazil 7,5834,712
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7454,813
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0562,520
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0061,246
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1502,579
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7511,710
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2782,659
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0174,361
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9844,961
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9496,804
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7371,701
IzobambaEcuador 4,6492,889
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7886,083
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0601,901
IoanninaGreece 8,3395,182
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7122,307
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7772,968
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6637,869
IranshahrIran 11,6577,244
IstranaItaly 7,3694,579
IidaJapan 10,4406,488
IizukaJapan 10,9376,796
IrakoJapan 10,5606,562
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1497,549
IrozakiJapan 10,4796,512
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1437,546
IshinomakiJapan 10,0026,215
IwamizawaJapan 9,5365,926
IzuharaJapan 10,9396,798
IrbidJordan 9,8496,120
IfraneMorocco 6,8834,277
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2918,881
IlorinNigeria 9,3725,824
InchonNorth Korea 10,7086,654
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7643,582
IslamabadPakistan 11,4267,100
IquitosPeru 5,1243,184
IloiloPhilippines 13,5998,451
IasiRomania 8,1865,087
IcaRussia 7,8454,875
IlirnejRussia 6,5204,052
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8795,518
IrkutskRussia 9,6045,968
Ivdel’Russia 8,2865,149
IbizaSpain 7,0574,385
IspartaTurkey 9,0975,653
IstanbulTurkey 8,7525,439
IzmirTurkey 8,8365,491
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8744,893
IzmailUkraine 8,3935,215
Imperial, NeUsa 1,408875
Independence, KsUsa 1,033642
Indian Lake, NyUsa 976607
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 167104
Indianola, IaUsa 738459
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,060659
Inverness, FlUsa 1,366849
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 689428
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 600373
Ithaca, NyUsa 740460
IsokaZambia 13,0688,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -