Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1566,933
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2667,001
JuninArgentina 8,7605,444
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0074,976
JacobinaBrazil 7,3954,595
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0054,353
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4074,603
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6684,765
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2075,100
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4011,492
JiuquanChina 11,0276,852
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4502,144
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7981,739
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8231,754
JoensuuFinland 7,1244,427
JokioinenFinland 7,0004,350
JyvskylFinland 6,9854,341
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7112,306
JulianehbGreenland 3,4312,132
JagdalpurIndia 13,2058,206
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9639,920
JerusalemIsrael 9,8686,132
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2141,997
JosNigeria 9,6305,984
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2653,272
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2773,279
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8467,361
JhelumPakistan 11,5157,155
JiwaniPakistan 11,9187,406
JuliacaPeru 6,4684,019
JakutskRussia 8,1405,058
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1535,688
JenisejskRussia 8,9545,564
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2755,763
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1505,686
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3106,407
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9896,829
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6297,226
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7838,565
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6244,116
JubaSudan 11,8387,356
JokkmokkSweden 6,4924,034
JönköpingSweden 6,7484,193
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7454,192
JendoubaTunisia 7,7454,813
JerbaTunisia 8,0635,011
JerseyUk 6,2453,881
JaltaUkraine 8,7535,439
Jackson, MsUsa 1,058658
Jackson, TnUsa 677421
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,211753
Jacksonville, IlUsa 421262
Johnstown, PaUsa 535332
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9242,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -