Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2166,970
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4237,098
KhostAfghanistan 11,3657,062
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9856,826
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7127,278
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37310,796
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4464,627
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7016,028
KandiBenin 9,0435,620
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9011,803
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 961597
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 960596
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8151,749
Kenora, OnCanada 1,210752
Kingston, OnCanada 789490
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4492,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4792,162
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2401,392
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,041647
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8776,759
KashiChina 10,8676,753
KunmingChina 12,6297,848
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2196,972
KhargaEgypt 10,0966,274
KosseirEgypt 10,2896,394
KajaaniFinland 6,9354,310
KuopioFinland 7,0314,369
KuusamoFinland 6,8744,271
KarlsruheGermany 6,9334,308
KasselGermany 6,8634,265
KonstanzGermany 7,0614,388
KumasiGhana 8,9825,582
KalamataGreece 8,6135,352
KerkiraGreece 8,2875,150
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7375,430
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5682,217
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7752,967
KankanGuinea 8,0725,016
KindiaGuinea 7,7974,845
KissidougouGuinea 8,0765,018
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9564,323
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6967,890
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6977,890
KeszthelyHungary 7,6174,733
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9043,047
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9198,028
KotaIndia 12,4047,708
KozhikodeIndia 13,8868,629
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5779,679
KermanIran 11,1896,953
KermanshahIran 10,3246,415
Khoram AbadIran 10,4666,504
KilkennyIreland 5,7693,585
KingstonJamaica 2,6881,670
KagoshimaJapan 11,1526,930
KanazawaJapan 10,3936,458
KaruizawaJapan 10,3286,418
KatsuuraJapan 10,3566,435
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3986,461
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3415,805
KobeJapan 10,6396,611
KochiJapan 10,8236,726
KofuJapan 10,3926,458
KumagayaJapan 10,3076,405
KumamotoJapan 11,0206,848
KumejimaJapan 11,8337,353
KureJapan 10,8016,712
KushiroJapan 9,4385,865
KutchanJapan 9,6115,972
KyotoJapan 10,5856,578
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9616,190
KitaleKenya 12,4097,711
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8416,737
KufraLibya 9,6846,018
KaunasLithuania 7,4204,611
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2254,490
KybartaiLithuania 7,3854,589
KarongaMalawi 13,1598,177
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7159,144
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3658,926
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,0629,360
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7949,193
KuantanMalaysia 14,9639,298
KuchingMalaysia 15,0379,344
KayesMali 7,6084,728
KeniebaMali 7,7354,807
KidalMali 8,3945,216
KitaMali 7,8684,890
KoutiaMali 8,2525,128
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7706,692
KisinevMoldova 8,2715,140
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8856,143
KhatgalMongolia 9,8356,111
KhovdMongolia 10,1126,284
KhujirtMongolia 10,2096,344
KhutagMongolia 9,9356,174
KenitraMorocco 6,7244,178
KalewaMyanmar 12,8768,001
KathaMyanmar 12,7677,934
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3358,908
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2968,262
KengtungMyanmar 13,0708,122
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5647,808
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9718,061
KathmanduNepal 12,3147,652
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1838,192
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5388,413
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4258,342
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2598,239
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
KanoNigeria 9,4405,866
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5986,586
KarasjokNorway 6,5184,050
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0793,777
KristiansandNorway 6,4093,983
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1623,829
KhasabOman 11,5507,177
KarachiPakistan 12,1557,553
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1517,551
KhanpurPakistan 11,8827,383
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8297,351
KororPalau 13,2868,256
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6084,728
KlodzkoPoland 7,3354,558
KoszalinPoland 7,0684,392
KrakowPoland 7,5394,685
KalakanRussia 9,1265,671
KaliningradRussia 7,2654,515
KamenskoeRussia 6,8854,278
KandalaksaRussia 6,8964,285
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1044,415
KazanRussia 8,4315,239
KemRussia 7,1384,436
KerchRussia 8,7945,465
KhabarovskRussia 9,3035,781
KirenskRussia 8,9635,570
KirovRussia 8,1765,081
KljuciRussia 7,5524,693
KolpasevRussia 8,9175,541
KorfRussia 7,0354,372
KostromaRussia 7,9464,938
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6484,131
KotlasRussia 7,8474,876
KrasnodarRussia 8,9635,570
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1425,681
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6165,354
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2285,734
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3073,919
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7045,409
KurganRussia 8,9345,552
KurskRussia 8,2515,127
KyraRussia 9,8066,093
KigaliRwanda 12,2537,614
KoldaSenegal 7,4204,611
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9414,935
KosiceSlovakia 7,7184,796
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6598,488
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2936,396
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4288,965
KadugliSudan 11,2066,963
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7536,682
KassalaSudan 11,3317,041
KhartoumSudan 11,0446,863
KostiSudan 11,2526,992
KalmarSweden 6,9284,305
KaresuandoSweden 6,4804,027
KarlstadSweden 6,6134,109
KristianstadSweden 6,8504,257
KamishliSyria 9,7676,070
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8778,624
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0888,754
Khon KaenThailand 13,5738,434
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9618,675
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7478,542
KairouanTunisia 7,8934,905
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4835,893
KarsTurkey 9,5535,937
KastamonuTurkey 8,9905,586
KayseriTurkey 9,3055,782
KonyaTurkey 9,1995,716
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0846,266
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9086,779
KinlossUk 5,8043,607
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3995,219
KievUkraine 8,0915,028
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6285,361
KirovogradUkraine 8,3225,172
KlepininoUkraine 8,6595,381
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4155,229
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7254,801
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4135,228
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14792
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4211,504
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 833518
Keene, NhUsa 1,112691
Kenton, OhUsa 10163
Kenton, OkUsa 1,598993
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8571,154
Kimball, NeUsa 1,575979
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1983,230
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,243773
Kinston, NcUsa 918570
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0211,877
Knoxville, TnUsa 586364
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9753,092
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3473,323
KabompoZambia 12,6157,839
KabweZambia 13,0328,098
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0318,098
KafirondaZambia 12,8727,999
KaomaZambia 12,7497,922
KasamaZambia 12,9528,048
KasempaZambia 12,7497,922
KawambwaZambia 12,7527,924
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2938,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -