Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8534,259
LuandaAngola 11,3577,058
LuenaAngola 12,1287,536
La PlataArgentina 8,8965,528
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3034,538
La RiojaArgentina 8,0525,004
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6485,374
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2306,357
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7354,807
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7059,759
LavertonAustralia 15,7699,799
LearmonthAustralia 17,25510,723
LongreachAustralia 15,0459,349
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0459,349
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2888,878
Low HeadAustralia 15,7229,770
LinzAustria 7,3354,558
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8433,631
LerwickUk 5,8433,631
La PazBolivia 6,6324,121
LavrasBrazil 8,0685,014
LencoisBrazil 7,4644,638
LinharesBrazil 8,1715,078
LondrinaBrazil 7,9744,955
LomBulgaria 8,1875,088
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1521,337
La Tuque, QcCanada 775482
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4792,162
Langara, BcCanada 3,7892,355
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,265786
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3451,457
London, OnCanada 404251
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1591,963
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1001,305
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3933,973
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0164,981
LanzhouChina 11,3927,079
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1487,549
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2962,670
LimonCosta Rica 3,4572,149
LarnacaCyprus 9,5195,915
LimassolCyprus 9,4995,903
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7537,925
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1137,527
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5244,054
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9491,833
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9131,810
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7081,683
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5942,855
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0453,135
LuxorEgypt 10,2256,354
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0461,893
Laucala BayFiji 11,8407,358
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1834,463
Le MansFrance 6,4674,019
LilleFrance 6,5174,050
LyonFrance 6,9014,289
LambarnGabon 10,5166,535
LastourvilleGabon 10,7326,669
LibrevilleGabon 10,3626,439
LeipzigGermany 7,0314,369
LindenbergGermany 7,0804,399
LamiaGreece 8,5025,284
LarissaGreece 8,4475,249
LemnosGreece 8,5945,340
LimnosGreece 8,6025,345
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5682,217
LabeGuinea 7,7544,819
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1274,429
La CeibaHonduras 2,8141,749
La MesaHonduras 2,8531,773
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4757,131
LudhianaIndia 11,7927,328
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0845,023
LatinaItaly 7,6934,780
LatronicoItaly 7,9984,970
LecceItaly 8,1275,050
LodwarKenya 12,2907,637
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2038,204
LiepajaLatvia 7,1724,457
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2914,531
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7624,202
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1985,094
LabuanMalaysia 14,4628,987
LuqaMalta 8,1915,090
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7532,332
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9791,851
LashioMyanmar 12,9008,016
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5078,393
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5648,429
LagosNigeria 9,4055,845
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2453,881
LillehammerNorway 6,3883,969
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6797,257
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5794,710
LimaPeru 5,9543,700
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2998,264
LisbonPortugal 6,2803,902
LeninbadRussia 10,6366,609
LevsiRussia 8,5125,289
LungiSierra Leone 7,8734,892
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4964,658
LanzaroteSpain 6,4784,026
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5834,091
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1304,431
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1484,442
LatakiaSyria 9,5915,960
LampangThailand 13,4068,331
LoeiThailand 13,4768,374
Lop BuriThailand 13,7818,564
LomeTogo 9,2615,755
LeemingUk 6,0553,763
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8433,631
London, EnglandUk 6,2583,889
London-GatwickUk 6,2783,901
LynehamUk 6,1513,822
L’VovUkraine 7,7874,839
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2755,142
LozovajaUkraine 8,4965,280
LubnyUkraine 8,2455,123
LuckUkraine 7,8064,851
LuganskUkraine 8,6645,384
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 590367
La Harpe, IlUsa 487302
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,347837
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,408875
Lake City, FlUsa 1,239770
Lake Placid, NyUsa 987613
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1431,332
Lamar, MoUsa 825513
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,604997
Lancaster, WiUsa 500311
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9521,213
Langdon, NdUsa 1,340833
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7111,063
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9851,233
Larned, KsUsa 1,229764
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,560970
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6491,646
Laurel, MdUsa 733455
Lawrence, KsUsa 863537
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,193741
Le Mars, IaUsa 919571
Lebanon, MoUsa 747464
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 782486
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 969602
Leitchfield, KyUsa 403250
Lenoir, NcUsa 622386
Lewisburg, TnUsa 686426
Lewisburg, WvUsa 542337
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6081,621
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,288800
Lexington, MoUsa 782486
Lexington, VaUsa 610379
Libby, MtUsa 2,5171,564
Lincoln, NeUsa 970603
Lincoln, VaUsa 652405
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,171727
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 930578
Llano, TxUsa 1,6631,033
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,491927
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9981,863
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9951,861
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0141,873
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0051,246
Louisburg, NcUsa 837520
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 317197
Louisville, MsUsa 951591
Loup City, NeUsa 1,152716
Lowville, NyUsa 855531
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6771,042
Luling, TxUsa 1,6871,049
Lusk, WyUsa 1,602996
Lynchburg, VaUsa 658409
LivingstoneZambia 13,0428,104
LundaziZambia 13,2728,248
LusakaZambia 13,0998,140
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0918,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -