Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9286,791
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9296,792
MilianaAlgeria 7,2774,522
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7187,281
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8669,238
Malarg EArgentina 8,6555,378
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2955,776
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2155,726
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5295,300
MendozaArgentina 8,3855,210
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3815,208
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4165,230
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4828,999
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1779,431
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80010,440
MeekatharraAustralia 17,31610,760
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7559,790
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7499,787
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8359,840
Mount GambierAustralia 16,09210,000
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2559,480
MuharraqBahrain 11,2606,997
MinskBelarus 7,6764,770
MogilevBelarus 7,7934,842
MaunBotswana 12,9868,070
MacapaBrazil 5,7073,546
MacauBrazil 7,1134,420
MaceioBrazil 7,5724,705
MachadoBrazil 8,0625,010
ManausBrazil 5,5323,438
MarabaBrazil 6,3253,930
MaringaBrazil 7,9434,936
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7243,557
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6144,731
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4024,599
MonteiroBrazil 7,3234,551
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7024,786
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9894,343
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3514,568
MamfeCameroon 9,9656,193
MarouaCameroon 10,0266,230
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0361,886
Maniwaki, QcCanada 945587
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1671,346
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0972,546
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2121,375
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1351,948
Moncton, NbCanada 1,7421,082
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,579981
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,077669
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,051653
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8821,169
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,197744
Morden, MbCanada 1,357843
Muskoka, OnCanada 652405
MoundouChad 10,3146,409
MatecanaColombia 4,1332,568
MoroniComoros 14,0478,729
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4704,642
MarstalDenmark 6,7224,177
Melville HallDominica 3,6482,267
MichesDominican Republic 2,8901,796
MocaDominican Republic 2,7781,727
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7451,706
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6761,663
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8701,784
MilagroEcuador 4,8283,000
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4005,841
MinyaEgypt 9,8956,149
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0666,255
MassawaEritrea 11,5307,165
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4483,385
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8844,278
MarseilleFrance 7,0544,384
MontpellierFrance 6,9614,325
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1903,225
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7865,460
MakokouGabon 10,6426,613
MayumbaGabon 10,7486,679
MitzicGabon 10,5156,534
MkamboGabon 10,6986,648
MoandaGabon 10,8306,730
MouilaGabon 10,6656,628
MagdeburgGermany 6,9404,313
MunichGermany 7,1834,464
MünsterGermany 6,7174,174
MethoniGreece 8,6095,350
MilosGreece 8,7985,467
MitiliniGreece 8,7525,438
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7465,435
MacentaGuinea 8,1885,088
MamouGuinea 7,8404,872
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1665,074
MiskolcHungary 7,7304,803
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6848,503
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0267,473
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9788,065
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5018,390
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3998,948
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0648,739
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0449,348
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2608,862
MashhadIran 10,7066,653
Malin HeadIreland 5,6663,521
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4474,628
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0324,991
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0995,033
MilanItaly 7,2034,476
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1554,446
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5214,674
ManIvory Coast 8,4375,243
MaebashiJapan 10,2996,400
MaizuruJapan 10,5626,563
MakurazakiJapan 11,1916,954
MatsueJapan 10,6596,624
MatsumotoJapan 10,3656,441
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8296,729
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6887,263
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5356,546
MishimaJapan 10,4266,479
MitoJapan 10,2346,359
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4926,520
MiyakoJapan 9,8586,126
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0517,488
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1126,905
MiyazakiJapan 11,0776,883
MombetsuJapan 9,3615,817
MoriokaJapan 9,8916,146
MuroranJapan 9,6566,000
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8266,727
MutsuJapan 9,7416,053
Ma’AnJordan 10,0476,243
MafraqJordan 9,8896,145
MombasaKenya 13,1668,181
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1038,764
MaseruLesotho 13,9108,644
MonroviaLiberia 8,2825,147
MisratahLibya 8,4825,271
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5939,068
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,5769,057
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1499,414
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7539,168
MakhangaMalawi 13,7348,534
MangochiMalawi 13,5968,449
MwmosaMalawi 13,7408,538
MzimbaMalawi 13,2788,251
MzuzuMalawi 13,2808,252
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1459,411
MersingMalaysia 15,0989,382
MiriMalaysia 14,6109,079
MaleMaldives 14,5459,038
MenakaMali 8,6465,373
MoptiMali 8,2165,106
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5996,587
MazatlanMexico 2,7951,737
MeridaMexico 2,2691,410
Mexico CityMexico 2,7441,705
MonterreyMexico 2,2011,368
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8111,747
MaantyMongolia 10,1176,287
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3006,400
MatadMongolia 9,9986,213
MurenMongolia 9,9246,167
MarrakechMorocco 6,7694,207
MeknesMorocco 6,8324,246
MideltMorocco 6,9664,329
MaputoMozambique 14,1318,781
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0798,749
MandalayMyanmar 13,0108,085
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1398,165
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0618,738
MindatMyanmar 13,0788,127
MonywaMyanmar 12,9998,078
MyeikMyanmar 14,0618,738
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6317,849
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6634,141
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1518,793
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4508,358
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7318,533
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7088,519
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8468,604
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2081,994
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2352,010
MagariaNiger 9,4015,842
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6365,988
MaradiNiger 9,2185,728
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8276,107
MakurdiNigeria 9,7556,062
MinnaNigeria 9,4525,874
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9886,828
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2833,904
MajisOman 11,7397,295
MasirahOman 12,2207,594
Muscat  Oman 11,9047,398
MultanPakistan 11,7417,296
MurreePakistan 11,4017,085
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5868,443
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4534,631
MoyobambaPeru 5,2973,291
MactanPhilippines 13,5728,434
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2728,247
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1703,834
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9176,784
MagadanRussia 7,7194,796
MahackalaRussia 9,5415,929
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9934,346
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9934,345
MarkovoRussia 6,5774,087
MinusinskRussia 9,4795,890
MogocaRussia 9,2135,725
MoscowRussia 7,9794,958
MurmanskRussia 6,7884,218
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7756,696
MatamSenegal 7,3724,581
MogadishuSomalia 13,1048,143
MadridSpain 6,6044,104
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5984,100
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2024,475
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7484,193
MelillaSpain 6,9484,317
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9614,325
MalakalSudan 11,4687,127
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0388,723
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9894,343
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3028,266
Mae SariangThailand 13,4278,344
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5878,443
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5368,412
MalatyaTurkey 9,4765,888
MersinTurkey 9,4185,853
MuglaTurkey 9,0065,597
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0483,758
ManstonUk 6,3673,957
MeloUruguay 8,7555,440
MercedesUruguay 8,7125,414
MontevideoUruguay 8,9405,555
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 933580
Madison, FlUsa 1,129702
Madison, InUsa 223139
Madison, NeUsa 988614
Madison, WisconsinUsa 416258
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,029639
Manitowoc, WiUsa 398247
Marble Hill, MoUsa 581361
Marengo, IlUsa 335208
Marion, InUsa 6742
Marion, NcUsa 622386
Marquette, MichiganUsa 644400
Marshall, TxUsa 1,244773
Martinsburg, WvUsa 652405
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0723,152
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 321200
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5061,557
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 432268
Mcminnville, TnUsa 593369
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,105687
Medford, WiUsa 621386
Mellette, SdUsa 1,205749
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 784487
Mena, ArUsa 1,019633
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,014630
Mexia, TxUsa 1,445898
Mexico, MoUsa 620385
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7531,089
Midland, TxUsa 1,8181,129
Milan, MnUsa 983611
Milbank, SdUsa 1,039646
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7611,094
Milford, DeUsa 896557
Milledgeville, GaUsa 911566
Millen, GaUsa 956594
Millport, OhUsa 352219
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,177732
Milwaukee, WiUsa 311193
Minden, NeUsa 1,157719
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 782486
Minonk, IlUsa 322200
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3891,484
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,179733
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 447278
Monmouth, IlUsa 487302
Monroe, NcUsa 778483
Montevideo, MnUsa 983611
Montgomery AlUsa 973605
Montrose, CoUsa 1,9791,230
Moorestown, NjUsa 869540
Morehead City, NcUsa 980609
Morganton, NcUsa 622386
Moro, OrUsa 2,9211,815
Morris, MnUsa 1,032641
Morrison, IlUsa 407253
Mount Airy, NcUsa 574357
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 287179
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 530329
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 334208
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,192741
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 466290
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 582362
Muskegon, MiUsa 256159
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,061659
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8232,375
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6322,257
MaracayVenezuela 3,8282,379
MaturinVenezuela 4,0932,543
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7402,324
MeridaVenezuela 3,8592,398
MagoyeZambia 13,0678,120
MansaZambia 12,8267,970
MbalaZambia 12,8687,996
MfuweZambia 13,2388,226
MisamfuZambia 12,9538,049
MonguZambia 12,6427,856
MpikaZambia 13,0988,140
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3188,276
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0908,135
MumbwaZambia 12,9678,058
MwinilungaZambia 12,5047,770
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6168,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -