Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1306,916
NeuquenArgentina 9,0575,628
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8565,503
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4168,337
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9129,266
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1669,425
NuriootpaAustralia 16,10310,007
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9121,188
NatitingouBenin 8,9735,576
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3015,158
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2006,338
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0926,271
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4181,503
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0751,289
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7291,074
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7472,329
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1701,349
North Bay, OnCanada 756470
N’DjamenaChad 9,9646,192
NanchangChina 11,9767,442
NanjingChina 11,5327,166
NanningChina 12,8057,957
NicosiaCyprus 9,4765,888
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8094,231
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8131,748
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8291,758
NegeleEthiopia 12,4057,709
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8957,392
NandiFiji 11,8957,392
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8874,280
NancyFrance 6,8154,235
NantesFrance 6,3863,969
NiceFrance 7,1774,460
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9524,320
NurembergGermany 7,0694,393
NurnbergGermany 7,0664,391
NaxosGreece 8,8285,486
NanortalikGreenland 3,4502,144
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4812,163
NordGreenland 5,1623,208
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3502,082
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3475,187
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9218,029
New DelhiIndia 12,0687,499
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8294,865
NaganoJapan 10,3156,410
NagasakiJapan 11,0636,875
NagoJapan 11,7577,306
NagoyaJapan 10,5146,534
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8087,338
NaraJapan 10,6116,594
NazeJapan 11,5127,154
NemuroJapan 9,3495,810
NiigataJapan 10,1566,311
NikkoJapan 10,2466,367
NobeokaJapan 11,0036,837
NairobiKenya 12,7287,909
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3995,219
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6556,621
NidaLithuania 7,2504,505
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5739,056
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1199,395
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3148,273
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4068,331
NaraMali 7,9054,912
NioroMali 7,7274,802
NemaMauritania 7,8064,850
NouakchottMauritania 6,9774,335
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1148,149
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3228,278
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6958,510
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4848,379
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2532,021
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6535,998
NiameyNiger 8,8115,475
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3023,916
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4414,002
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7003,542
NawabshahPakistan 12,0567,491
NokkundiPakistan 11,5807,196
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2724,519
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2798,252
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4384,622
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4725,886
NikolaevRussia 8,4285,237
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6605,381
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3874,591
NizneangarskRussia 9,1625,694
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3465,808
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1215,047
NovgorodRussia 7,4974,659
NovosibirskRussia 9,2775,765
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4929,006
No. 6Sudan 10,6216,600
NyalaSudan 10,7516,681
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4388,351
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6908,507
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4818,999
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3418,290
NarathiwatThailand 14,6939,130
NigdeTurkey 9,3245,794
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5135,290
Napoleon, NdUsa 10062
Napoleon, OhUsa 10062
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 543337
Natchez, MsUsa 1,187738
Neosho, MoUsa 880547
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,186737
New Brunswick, NjUsa 907563
New Castlen, PaUsa 436271
New Hampton, IaUsa 631392
New London, WiUsa 475295
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,298806
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,307812
New Ulm, MnUsa 794494
New YorkUsa 939584
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 961597
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 950590
Newark, NjUsa 928577
Newberry, MiUsa 560348
Newberry, ScUsa 828514
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,111691
Newnan, GaUsa 890553
Newport, TnUsa 588365
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5223,432
Norfolk, VaUsa 901560
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,024636
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1981,987
North Loup, NeUsa 1,153717
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,298807
Norton, KsUsa 1,255780
Norwalk, OhUsa 218136
NdolaZambia 12,9458,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -