Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1054,415
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9614,947
OranArgentina 7,4524,631
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14110,652
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0379,966
OstendeBelgium 6,4714,021
ObidosBrazil 5,6383,503
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5855,335
Ottawa (airport)Canada 909565
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 909565
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1575,690
OdenseDenmark 6,6894,156
OtavaloEcuador 4,5872,850
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7827,321
OuluFinland 6,8044,228
OroomiehIran 9,9146,161
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5064,664
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2815,146
ObihiroJapan 9,4985,902
OfunatoJapan 9,9236,167
OitaJapan 10,9406,798
OkayamaJapan 10,7006,649
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6427,234
OmaezakiJapan 10,5096,531
OmuJapan 9,3575,814
OnahamaJapan 10,1606,313
OsakaJapan 10,6276,604
OshimaJapan 10,4406,488
OtaruJapan 9,5735,949
OwaseJapan 10,6556,621
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9014,288
OujoaMorocco 7,0564,384
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9508,047
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0948,758
OphirNew Zealand 14,1428,788
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2148,212
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3038,888
OcotalNicaragua 3,0461,893
OrlandNorway 6,2203,865
OsloNorway 6,4574,013
OhotskRussia 8,0054,974
OkhotskRussia 8,0054,974
OlekminskRussia 8,5015,283
OlenekRussia 7,7514,817
OmskRussia 9,1475,684
OnegaRussia 7,3394,560
OrenburgRussia 9,0165,603
OymyakonRussia 7,6594,760
OviedoSpain 6,2823,904
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4624,016
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7943,600
OdessaUkraine 8,4135,228
OvrucUkraine 7,9304,928
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 561349
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,071665
Oakland, MdUsa 573356
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3901,485
Oconto, WiUsa 484301
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 940584
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,249776
Olathe, KsUsa 863537
Olivia, MnUsa 904562
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0571,900
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 896557
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 906563
Oolitic, InUsa 270168
Orlando, FlUsa 1,441896
Orono, MeUsa 1,388862
Oshkosh, WiUsa 434270
Oswego, NyUsa 765476
Ottawa, IlUsa 319198
Ottawa, KsUsa 863537
Owensboro, KyUsa 401249
Owosso, MiUsa 238148
Ozark, ArUsa 1,019633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -