Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6796,636
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1558,796
ParanaArgentina 8,4825,271
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3735,203
PehuajoArgentina 8,8725,513
PergaminoArgentina 8,7015,407
PigeArgentina 9,0435,619
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3725,202
PosadasArgentina 8,1785,082
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9584,945
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3575,193
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9575,566
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87711,109
Port HedlandAustralia 16,80310,442
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0303,126
ParakouBenin 9,1455,683
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4864,652
ParacatuBrazil 7,5844,713
ParanaBrazil 7,0844,402
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3085,163
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6084,728
ParintinsBrazil 5,6443,507
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5824,090
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4095,225
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7364,807
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0764,397
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3804,586
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7854,838
PeixeBrazil 6,9984,348
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2314,493
PicosBrazil 6,9584,324
PiraiBrazil 8,2605,133
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3414,562
PompeuBrazil 7,8764,894
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6934,781
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8033,606
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2635,135
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9473,696
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6365,366
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8674,267
PosseBrazil 7,3144,545
PlevenBulgaria 8,3005,158
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4025,221
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0818,750
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8711,784
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8251,755
Petawawa, OnCanada 841522
Peterborough, OnCanada 664413
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,223760
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2081,993
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1861,358
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3872,105
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,417880
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0471,272
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1131,934
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6202,250
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7451,084
ParronChile 8,5015,282
Puerto AysenChile 9,6876,020
Puerto MonttChile 9,2475,746
Punta ArenasChile 10,5436,552
PingbianChina 11,7527,303
PeralesColombia 4,1882,602
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2532,643
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4512,144
PragueCzech Republic 7,2204,486
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8591,777
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8191,752
PoloDominican Republic 2,8741,786
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7401,703
PichilingueEcuador 4,7172,931
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6992,920
PuyoEcuador 4,7832,972
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7316,047
ParisFrance 6,5604,076
PerpignanFrance 6,9354,309
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,89111,118
Port-GentilGabon 10,3906,457
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6802,908
PotsdamGermany 7,0094,355
PatrasGreece 8,5065,286
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0292,504
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5552,209
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5692,218
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7981,739
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8701,784
PecsHungary 7,7294,803
PambanIndia 14,2008,824
PuneIndia 13,0518,110
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5259,647
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2289,463
PadovaItaly 7,3724,581
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2714,518
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9524,942
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9334,930
PantelleriaItaly 7,9484,939
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3114,543
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5804,711
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5634,700
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7174,795
PiacenzaItaly 7,2654,515
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3874,590
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4624,637
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7384,809
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9464,938
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6544,757
PrizziItaly 7,9874,963
PakseLaos 13,6748,497
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8379,220
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8069,822
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8429,844
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6567,243
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0475,000
PatheinMyanmar 13,5928,446
PutaoMyanmar 12,4127,713
PyiMyanmar 13,3668,305
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1208,153
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4648,367
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2508,233
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9991,863
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8396,114
PohangNorth Korea 10,7526,681
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5786,573
PadidanPakistan 11,9857,448
PanjgurPakistan 11,8217,346
ParachinarPakistan 11,3147,031
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9697,438
PeshawarPakistan 11,3447,049
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8078,580
PilarParaguay 8,0414,997
PiscoPeru 6,1563,825
PiuraPeru 5,1593,206
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1833,842
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8628,614
PoznanPoland 7,2194,486
PrzemyslPoland 7,7244,800
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3113,922
PortalegrePortugal 6,3813,965
Porto Portugal 6,1953,850
PavelecRussia 8,2195,107
PecoraRussia 7,7714,829
PermRussia 8,4425,246
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9044,911
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3654,577
PjatigorskRussia 9,2385,741
PoronajskRussia 8,9275,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8285,486
Providenja BayRussia 5,8863,657
PskovRussia 7,4224,612
PodorSenegal 7,1614,450
PopradSlovakia 7,6354,744
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0218,713
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7548,547
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1144,420
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3528,918
Port SudanSudan 11,0406,860
ParamariboSuriname 4,9153,055
PiteňSweden 6,6304,120
PalmyraSyria 9,8236,104
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2875,771
PhetchabunThailand 13,5958,448
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5648,429
PhraeThailand 13,4178,338
PhuketThailand 14,5679,052
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5399,034
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8568,611
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1188,773
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1072,552
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0673,770
PoltavaUkraine 8,3525,190
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7175,417
PradoUruguay 8,9415,556
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9975,591
Palestine, IlUsa 326203
Pana, IlUsa 375233
Paoli, InUsa 233145
Paris, IlUsa 262163
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,025637
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,220758
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8141,127
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,264785
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,077669
Pawnee City, NeUsa 919571
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7501,709
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,183735
Peoria, IlUsa 379236
Perry, OkUsa 1,166725
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 851529
Philo, OhUsa 293182
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5071,558
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,292803
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 962598
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 969602
Pipestone, MnUsa 970603
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 423263
Plainfield, NjUsa 939584
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,209751
Pocahontas, ArUsa 751466
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2661,408
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 969602
Pontiac, IlUsa 319198
Pontotoc, MsUsa 822511
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0641,904
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,464909
Port Jervis, NyUsa 856532
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0641,904
Portage, WiUsa 456284
Portland, MaineUsa 1,257781
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0411,890
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 541336
Prescott, ArUsa 1,038645
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6131,624
Princess Anne, MdUsa 856532
Princeton, InUsa 411255
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,151715
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6761,042
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3122,680
PetaukeZambia 13,2538,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -