Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3865,211
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2345,117
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5175,293
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4136,471
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6034,725
RosarioArgentina 8,5925,339
RichmondAustralia 15,0819,371
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5239,025
RecifeBrazil 7,4854,652
RemansoBrazil 7,1514,444
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9423,692
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3265,174
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3075,162
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4454,626
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4971,551
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,299807
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,8291,136
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8311,138
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7822,350
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7501,709
Roberval, QcCanada 1,317818
RuoqiangChina 11,0906,892
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5272,192
RandersDenmark 6,6084,106
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7841,730
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7751,725
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9814,960
RumipambaEcuador 4,7202,933
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0336,235
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1446,303
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9026,153
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1823,220
RostockGermany 6,8474,255
RhodesGreece 9,0535,626
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9943,103
ReykhólarIceland 4,7092,926
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7162,931
RamsarIran 10,2586,374
RashtIran 10,1696,319
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8443,632
RadicofaniItaly 7,5284,678
Resia PassItaly 7,2024,475
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5094,666
RivoltoItaly 7,4104,605
Rolle PassItaly 7,3104,543
RomeItaly 7,6384,747
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6314,742
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4464,627
RumoiJapan 9,4755,888
RigaLatvia 7,2854,527
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3504,567
RodriguesMauritius 16,21810,078
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7616,066
RabatMorocco 6,7264,180
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5908,445
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5417,793
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6648,491
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8438,602
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2898,258
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1798,811
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3448,292
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1278,157
RivasNicaragua 3,2902,045
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9267,411
RebolyRussia 7,0854,403
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8045,471
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1876,952
RagaSudan 11,0936,893
RashadSudan 11,2376,983
RenkSudan 11,3767,069
RumbekSudan 11,5377,169
RanongThailand 14,3338,906
Roi EtThailand 13,6068,455
RizeTurkey 9,3805,829
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6046,590
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3445,185
RomnyUkraine 8,2045,098
RovnoUkraine 7,8484,877
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5937,204
RochaUruguay 8,9695,574
Racine, WiUsa 287179
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 798496
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,511939
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,513940
Reading, PaUsa 785488
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1071,931
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0001,243
Redding, CaUsa 3,1021,928
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8941,798
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,9211,815
Rensselaer, InUsa 15194
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 781485
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 781485
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 609379
Rochester, MnUsa 681423
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 665413
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 919571
Rockford, IlUsa 351218
Rockville, InUsa 189117
Rockwell City, IaUsa 823512
Rome, GaUsa 779484
Roseau, MnUsa 1,228763
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1051,930
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9101,187
Royal Oak, MdUsa 814506
Rushville, IlUsa 503312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -