Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8856,764
ShkoderAlbania 8,0845,023
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5824,711
SaltaArgentina 7,6004,723
San AntonioArgentina 9,3175,790
San LuisArgentina 8,4815,270
San RafaelArgentina 8,5785,331
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8855,521
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9444,937
SarmientoArgentina 9,7596,065
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0659,362
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0589,357
SalzburgAustria 7,2904,530
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6916,022
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9266,168
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8136,098
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5192,808
SaveBenin 9,2285,734
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9204,300
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8894,903
SalvadorBrazil 7,6844,775
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5035,284
SantaremBrazil 5,7303,561
SantosBrazil 8,2605,133
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9964,969
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2873,907
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1464,441
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5185,293
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3205,170
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1505,065
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3673,956
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1195,046
São PauloBrazil 8,2035,098
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9614,947
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8263,621
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3484,566
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5314,680
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9404,934
SobralBrazil 6,7334,184
SoureBrazil 5,9303,685
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1314,431
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9055,534
SurubimBrazil 7,4114,606
SadovoBulgaria 8,4145,229
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3575,193
SofiaBulgaria 8,2825,146
SiemreapCambodia 13,8988,637
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,0841,295
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1891,360
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6341,015
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7022,301
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0971,925
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0471,272
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 612380
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0461,271
Scott, SkCanada 2,1851,358
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7871,111
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,8101,125
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,199745
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3172,682
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,143711
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,139708
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6761,663
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4192,125
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2501,398
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8141,127
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0181,254
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0261,259
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0961,302
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2903,909
SalCape Verde 6,4834,028
SantiagoChile 8,4165,230
SewellChile 8,4855,273
ShanghaiChina 11,5307,165
ShantouChina 12,5067,771
ShenyangChina 10,3726,445
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1781,975
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4902,169
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4562,148
SibenikCroatia 7,7394,809
SplitCroatia 7,7894,840
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9284,305
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5674,081
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7971,738
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9341,823
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8661,781
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7851,731
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8551,774
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8951,799
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7691,720
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8641,780
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8051,743
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9631,841
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8411,765
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7631,717
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7301,696
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9031,804
San GabrielEcuador 4,5532,829
SalloumEgypt 9,2475,746
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4505,872
SohagEgypt 10,0846,267
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0636,253
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0591,901
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6416,613
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6904,157
StrasbourgFrance 6,9124,295
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3033,295
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0183,118
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2215,730
SchleswigGermany 6,6864,155
StuttgartGermany 6,9964,347
SamosGreece 8,8785,517
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6285,361
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8705,512
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5722,220
SiguiriGuinea 8,0094,977
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9361,824
SzegedHungary 7,8234,861
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5464,689
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6812,909
SagarIndia 12,6167,840
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4207,096
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7658,553
SemnanIran 10,5106,531
ShahroudIran 10,4976,523
ShirazIran 11,0516,867
ShannonIreland 5,6633,519
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2054,477
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8814,898
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1715,078
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3344,557
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4534,631
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0775,019
SigonellaItaly 8,1125,041
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7345,427
SagaJapan 10,9926,830
SaigoJapan 10,5756,571
SakaiJapan 10,6436,614
SakataJapan 10,0256,230
SapporoJapan 9,5705,947
SaseboJapan 11,0256,851
SendaiJapan 10,0376,237
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9306,792
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8986,772
ShinjoJapan 10,0186,226
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7356,671
ShirakawaJapan 10,1756,323
ShizuokaJapan 10,4656,503
SumotoJapan 10,6886,642
SuttsuJapan 9,6445,993
SuwaJapan 10,3776,448
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3225,171
SavannakhetLaos 13,5368,411
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3224,550
SiluteLithuania 7,2694,517
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2265,112
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7929,192
SalimaMalawi 13,4928,384
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2868,878
SibuMalaysia 14,8979,257
SanMali 8,2385,119
SegouMali 8,1235,048
SikassoMali 8,3075,162
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6819,744
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9231,816
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3606,438
SainshandMongolia 10,3426,427
SafiMorocco 6,6344,122
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7324,183
SittweMyanmar 13,2158,212
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2523,885
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7973,602
SaiqOman 11,9247,410
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3187,655
SurOman 12,0657,497
SialkotPakistan 11,5827,197
SibbiPakistan 11,6967,268
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0625,010
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3543,949
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5528,421
SandomierzPoland 7,6034,724
SniezkaPoland 7,2654,515
SuwalkiPoland 7,4284,616
SzczecinPoland 7,0354,371
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3883,969
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1063,173
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1051,929
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7059,759
Satu MareRomania 7,8744,893
SibiuRomania 8,0905,028
SulinaRomania 8,4605,257
SadrinskRussia 8,8305,487
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3494,566
SalekhardRussia 7,8204,859
SaratovRussia 8,6955,403
SejmcanRussia 7,3854,589
SelagoncyRussia 7,9734,955
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7325,426
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0915,649
SmolenskRussia 7,8234,861
SociRussia 9,1195,667
SortovalaRussia 7,2364,497
SuntarRussia 8,3645,197
SurgutRussia 8,4835,272
SverdlovskRussia 8,6765,391
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9324,929
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3102,057
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1406,301
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3968,946
SingaporeSingapore 15,2139,454
SliacSlovakia 7,6004,723
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6866,641
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5146,534
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4343,998
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5584,075
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4233,991
SevilleSpain 6,5994,101
SennarSudan 11,2907,016
ShambatSudan 11,0386,859
ShendiSudan 11,0186,847
StenseleSweden 6,4734,022
StockholmSweden 6,8464,254
StorlienSweden 6,3513,947
SundsvallSweden 6,6294,119
SantisSwitzerland 7,0974,410
SongeaTanzania 13,3528,297
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4778,375
SongkhlaThailand 14,6259,088
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8228,589
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4238,962
SurinThailand 13,7388,537
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8925,526
SokodeTogo 9,0495,623
SfaxTunisia 7,9994,971
SousseTunisia 7,9214,922
SamsunTurkey 9,1355,677
SiirtTurkey 9,7306,046
SivasTurkey 9,3045,782
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7406,674
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9433,693
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6303,498
SarataUkraine 8,3875,212
SarnyUkraine 7,8214,860
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7355,428
SumyUkraine 8,2565,130
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5997,208
SaltoUruguay 8,5265,298
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0931,922
Safford, AzUsa 2,3651,470
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,141709
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,475916
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 508316
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,073667
Saint Peter, MnUsa 794494
Salem, InUsa 233145
Salem, OrUsa 3,0791,913
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2411,392
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7371,079
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7501,087
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9691,845
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1971,987
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1051,930
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1841,978
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 913567
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1451,954
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1421,952
Santuck, ScUsa 724450
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 615382
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,048651
Scott City, KsUsa 1,394866
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,534953
Scottsburg, InUsa 233145
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0141,873
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0111,871
Sedan, KsUsa 1,041647
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9941,860
Selma, AlUsa 1,014630
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,023636
Seymour, InUsa 233145
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 334208
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8161,129
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,222759
Sioux City, IaUsa 941585
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 990615
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12176
Southport, NcUsa 1,004624
Sparta, IlUsa 499310
Spencer, WvUsa 421262
Spickard, MoUsa 723450
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6551,650
Spooner, WiUsa 761473
Springfield, IlUsa 399248
Springfield, MissouriUsa 822511
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0133,737
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 877545
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 507315
Stambaugh, MiUsa 629391
Stamford, CtUsa 939584
State College, PaUsa 617384
State University, MsUsa 951591
State University, NmUsa 2,1821,356
Staunton, VaUsa 613381
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8191,130
Steffenville, MoUsa 586364
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0921,922
Storm Lake, IaUsa 849527
Storrs, CtUsa 1,083673
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,019633
Summerville, ScUsa 993617
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8381,763
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 700435
Syracuse, NeUsa 906563
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 786488
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6176,597
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8962,421
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0792,534
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7062,924
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7834,215
SocotraYemen 12,7207,904
SenangaZambia 12,7107,898
SerenjeZambia 13,0928,136
SeshekeZambia 12,8918,010
SolweziZambia 12,6987,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -