Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3087,027
TiranaAlbania 8,1555,067
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4215,233
TebessaAlgeria 7,7664,826
TimimounAlgeria 7,5764,708
TindoufAlgeria 7,0044,352
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7724,829
TrelewArgentina 9,5735,949
TucumanArgentina 7,8204,859
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6069,698
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6059,697
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2888,879
TibooburraAustralia 15,5969,691
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5609,048
TshaneBotswana 13,1218,154
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1494,442
TarauacaBrazil 5,6633,519
TauaBrazil 6,9324,308
TefeBrazil 5,3543,327
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9434,936
TeresinaBrazil 6,6934,159
TiriosBrazil 5,2143,240
TorresBrazil 8,6315,363
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0653,769
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6914,780
TriunfoBrazil 7,2494,504
TucuruiBrazil 6,1383,814
TuriacuBrazil 6,2213,866
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2071,993
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5022,176
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8532,395
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8641,158
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7991,740
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8861,172
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 881548
Timmins, OnCanada 894556
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2692,031
Toronto, OntarioCanada 560348
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 546339
Trenton, OnCanada 717445
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,469913
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,0351,265
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9615,569
TaiyuanChina 11,0886,890
TaoyuanChina 12,1817,569
TengchongChina 12,6537,863
TønderDenmark 6,6264,117
TylstrupDenmark 6,5634,079
TystofteDenmark 6,7444,191
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8451,768
TahrirEgypt 9,6836,017
TantaEgypt 9,6926,023
TallinEstonia 7,1444,439
TartuEstonia 7,3064,540
TampereFinland 6,9684,330
TurkuFinland 6,9654,328
ToulonFrance 7,1224,426
ToulouseFrance 6,7804,213
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7015,407
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7486,057
TchibanGabon 10,7376,672
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5435,930
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7824,215
TamaleGhana 8,8485,498
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4155,229
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6035,346
TimehriGuyana 4,6752,905
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0031,866
TelaHonduras 2,8201,752
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2178,835
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2178,835
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7189,767
TabrizIran 9,9366,175
TeheranIran 10,4046,465
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8386,113
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0535,004
TarvisioItaly 7,4104,604
TermoliItaly 7,7994,846
TorinoItaly 7,1274,429
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1114,419
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9094,915
TrevicoItaly 7,8804,897
TrevisoItaly 7,3774,584
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4744,644
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1214,425
TabouIvory Coast 8,6655,385
TadotsuJapan 10,7456,677
TakadaJapan 10,2716,382
TakamatsuJapan 10,7286,666
TakayamaJapan 10,4066,467
TanegashimaJapan 11,2166,970
TatenoJapan 10,2806,388
TateyamaJapan 10,3946,459
TokushimaJapan 10,7296,667
TokyoJapan 10,3336,421
TomakomaiJapan 9,6025,967
TottoriJapan 10,6066,591
ToyamaJapan 10,3566,435
ToyookaJapan 10,5766,572
TsuJapan 10,5766,572
TsurugaJapan 10,5096,530
TsuyamaJapan 10,6576,622
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4835,893
TripoliLebanon 9,6856,018
TobrukLibya 9,1375,678
TripoliLibya 8,3205,170
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2664,515
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0169,331
TolanaroMadagascar 15,2829,496
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9099,265
ThyoloMalawi 13,7148,522
TawauMalaysia 14,4628,987
TessalitMali 8,2415,121
TimbuktuMali 8,1495,064
TombMali 8,1545,067
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3254,552
TacubayaMexico 2,7441,705
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4031,494
TarialanMongolia 9,9206,164
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0326,234
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1586,312
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4596,500
TangierMorocco 6,6954,160
TarfayaMorocco 6,5894,095
TazaMorocco 6,9314,307
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1418,166
TaungooMyanmar 13,3508,296
ThandweMyanmar 13,4038,329
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1178,151
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,240
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2058,827
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5268,405
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3398,289
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2928,881
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9838,689
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8638,614
TahouaNiger 8,9655,571
TillaberyNiger 8,7015,407
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7936,707
TromsoNorway 6,2873,907
TrondheimNorway 6,2713,897
ThumraitOman 12,2537,614
TacnaPeru 6,7454,191
TarapotoPeru 5,3583,330
TrujilloPeru 5,4933,414
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4318,346
TorunPoland 7,2744,520
TimisoaraRomania 7,9264,925
TambovRussia 8,3925,215
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3276,417
TaraRussia 8,9625,569
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1455,061
TermezRussia 10,8726,756
TernejRussia 9,5865,957
TobolskRussia 8,7185,418
TomskRussia 9,1345,676
Tot’MaRussia 7,8264,863
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9834,960
TuapseRussia 9,0395,617
TuraRussia 8,3005,158
TurukhanskRussia 8,1265,049
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0966,895
TortosaSpain 6,8784,274
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3308,905
TokerSudan 11,1726,943
TartousSyria 9,6535,999
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1727,564
TaboraTanzania 12,7097,898
TakThailand 13,5648,429
TrangThailand 14,5989,071
TabligboTogo 9,2525,749
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4087,089
TunisTunisia 7,8244,862
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0626,253
TireeUk 5,6543,513
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0313,748
TernopilUkraine 7,9014,910
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8365,491
Talbotton, GaUsa 927576
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7972,981
Talladega, AlUsa 892555
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,176731
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,470913
Tarboro, NcUsa 875544
Taunton, MaUsa 1,179733
Tecumseh, NeUsa 919571
Temple, TxUsa 1,548962
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,345836
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,031641
Tiffin, OhUsa 170106
Toledo, IaUsa 659409
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13584
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2741,413
Topeka, KsUsa 913567
Towanda, PaUsa 735457
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6811,044
Tuckerton, NjUsa 933580
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,4851,544
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,070665
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 891554
Two Harbors, MnUsa 846526
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5066,529
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4232,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -