Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7736,694
UaupesBrazil 4,8973,043
UbatubaBrazil 8,2775,144
UberabaBrazil 7,7744,831
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6171,626
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5606,562
UpernavikGreenland 3,8612,399
UummannaqGreenland 3,7882,354
UdineItaly 7,4164,608
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9024,911
UenoJapan 10,5906,581
UnzendakeJapan 11,0466,864
UrakawaJapan 9,5875,957
UshibukaJapan 11,1106,904
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2476,367
UwajimaJapan 10,9006,773
UkmergeLithuania 7,4394,623
UtenaLithuania 7,4614,637
UlaangomMongolia 9,9156,161
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0576,249
UlgiiMongolia 10,0046,216
UliastaiMongolia 10,1456,304
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0016,215
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0716,258
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5486,555
UfaRussia 8,7475,435
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8104,232
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6195,977
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4644,638
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4285,859
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6244,738
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4724,643
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1785,082
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8684,268
Umm BeninSudan 11,3547,056
UmeňSweden 6,6724,146
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6758,498
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4718,371
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4748,373
UrfaTurkey 9,6265,982
UsakTurkey 8,9535,563
Uman’Ukraine 8,2015,096
UzgorodUkraine 7,7794,834
Uniontown, PaUsa 480298
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 185115
Urbana, IlUsa 262163
Urbana, OhUsa 15798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -