Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1985,094
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3695,201
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1895,089
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5545,316
ViennaAustria 7,4644,638
VitebskBelarus 7,7014,785
VassourasBrazil 8,2505,127
VicosaBrazil 8,1395,058
VitoriaBrazil 8,2405,121
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7134,793
VarnaBulgaria 8,5115,289
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 979609
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0811,915
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4371,515
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3541,463
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0971,924
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1201,939
ValdiviaChile 9,0665,634
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0665,634
VallenarChile 7,9334,930
ValparaisoChile 8,3555,192
VanguardiaColombia 4,2562,645
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2563,266
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6114,108
VestervigDenmark 6,4984,038
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8651,781
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8291,758
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7011,679
VilsandiEstonia 7,0844,402
VaasaFinland 6,7824,214
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7952,980
VeravalIndia 12,6847,882
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3798,314
ValentiaIreland 5,6053,483
VeniceItaly 7,3974,596
VeronaItaly 7,3094,542
VicenzaItaly 7,3424,562
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6114,729
ViterboItaly 7,5774,708
VolterraItaly 7,4354,620
VientianeLaos 13,4118,334
VarenaLithuania 7,5014,661
VilniusLithuania 7,5014,661
VeracruzMexico 2,6421,642
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5024,040
VaernesNorway 6,2913,909
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2833,904
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6304,120
VillarricaParaguay 7,9944,967
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1955,092
VanavaraRussia 8,7265,423
VasileviciRussia 7,9114,916
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6344,744
VerhojanskRussia 7,5154,670
ViljujskRussia 8,1265,050
VitimRussia 8,7275,423
Vize IslandRussia 6,5684,082
VladivostokRussia 9,9506,183
VolgogradRussia 8,8905,524
VologdaRussia 7,7794,834
VoronezRussia 8,4005,220
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8643,644
VytegraRussia 7,5114,667
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3878,940
ValenciaSpain 6,8854,279
ValladolidSpain 6,4514,009
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1383,814
VisbySweden 6,9644,327
VanTurkey 9,7546,061
ValleyUk 5,9163,676
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0805,021
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,1391,950
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6012,859
Valentine, NeUsa 1,285798
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,0461,893
Vermillion, SdUsa 990615
Vevay, InUsa 251156
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,087675
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7191,068
Viroqua, WiUsa 581361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -