Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4309,589
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,80510,443
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9529,292
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0908,756
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18810,681
WoomeraAustralia 16,12510,021
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7359,778
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9111,188
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 482300
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6422,263
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9912,480
Wiarton, OnCanada 533332
Windsor, OnCanada 234146
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,362846
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,8761,166
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5722,220
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9624,326
WajimaJapan 10,3046,403
WakamatsuJapan 10,1576,311
WakayamaJapan 10,6866,641
WakkanaiJapan 9,3375,802
WajirKenya 12,7407,917
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4327,726
WindhoekNamibia 12,6317,849
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2688,245
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2358,224
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5008,389
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3808,315
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3338,286
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3588,301
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4848,379
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3668,306
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3408,290
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9238,652
WintonNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
WarsawPoland 7,4604,636
WroclawPoland 7,3074,541
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5066,529
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2116,966
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4506,494
WauSudan 11,3367,044
WaddingtonUk 6,1663,832
Waco, TxUsa 1,497930
Wake IslandUsa 10,0366,236
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,279795
Wakefield, NeUsa 988614
Walhalla, ScUsa 718446
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7091,683
Walnut, IlUsa 415258
Warren, OhUsa 352219
Warren, PaUsa 528328
Warrenton, MoUsa 542337
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 736457
Washington, IaUsa 571355
Washington, InUsa 270168
Water Valley, MsUsa 886550
Watertown, NyUsa 824512
Watertown, SdUsa 1,056656
Watertown, WiUsa 385239
Wauseon, OhUsa 10867
Waverly, OhUsa 291181
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,118695
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,057657
Waynesboro, TnUsa 711442
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,445898
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,086675
Wellsburg, WvUsa 372231
West Chester, PaUsa 785488
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6591,031
West Point, GaUsa 890553
West Point, NyUsa 939584
White Hall, IlUsa 465289
Whitestown, InUsa 13081
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,407874
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,115693
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7671,719
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 793493
Williamsburg, VaUsa 836520
Williamson, WvUsa 432268
Williamsport, PaUsa 694431
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6581,030
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 785488
Wilmington, DeUsa 827514
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 987613
Windsor, IlUsa 393244
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 394245
Winnebago, MnUsa 798496
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7221,691
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 969602
Winnsboro, ScUsa 862536
Winslow, AzUsa 2,3241,444
Winthrop College, ScUsa 762473
Woodstock, VaUsa 617384
Wooster, OhUsa 275171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -