Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Wayne, Indiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Wayne, Indiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Wayne, Indiana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6566,000
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9566,187
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7456,056
YaoundeCameroon 10,2896,394
YokoCameroon 10,2346,359
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,596992
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0691,907
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7451,085
YanjiChina 10,0616,252
YichangChina 11,8647,372
YinchuanChina 11,1036,900
YiningChina 10,4746,508
YariguiesColombia 3,9442,451
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7521,710
YazdIran 10,9056,777
YakushimaJapan 11,2636,999
YamagataJapan 10,0646,254
YamaguchiJapan 10,8556,745
YokkaichiJapan 10,5546,558
YokohamaJapan 10,3616,439
YonagoJapan 10,6506,618
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1747,565
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8657,995
YeMyanmar 13,7528,546
YolaNigeria 9,9706,196
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9456,801
YurimaguasPeru 5,2953,290
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6795,393
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1495,685
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3616,439
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8781,788
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2272,627
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1111,312
York, PaUsa 702436
Youngstown/ OhUsa 381237
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,7611,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -